LOADING

Loading...


Programme

All times are subject to change. New speakers will continue to be added.

arrow_drop_down

Sky Cinema

Keynote stream
arrow_drop_down
arrow_drop_down

Sky Central

Content & delivery stream
arrow_drop_down
arrow_drop_down

The Hub

Innovation stream
arrow_drop_down
arrow_drop_down

North West Corner

Start-up stream
arrow_drop_down
Livestreamed keynote
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
18:20-20:00
Tours – including Sky Sports’ new ‘AR set on location’
08:55-09:00
Coming up …
  • Vicky Gomersall
17:30-18:20
WiFi Wars: The live, interactive, comedy show
  • Steve & Rob
15:00-15:50
Start-up showcase II – Ocean Ventures
  • Paolo Pescatore
  • Pierre-Yves Paslier
  • James Longcroft
  • Clément Castelli
12:00-12:45
Start-up showcase I
  • Paolo Pescatore
  • Maths Mathisen
  • Michelle Munson
09:40-10:30
Keynote & panel: Driving innovation through investment & partnership
  • Vicky Gomersall
  • Emma Lloyd
  • Larry Kaplan
  • Mike Martin
  • Frédéric Michel
15:00-15:50
Workshop: Especially for you – driving personalisation with AI
  • Hubert Behaghel
  • Nigel Walley
  • Richard Lewis
  • Caroline Cardozo
  • Chris Ambrozic
13:00-13:45
Workshop: Automating processes using computer vision
  • Angelica Stephenson
  • Mika Rautiainen
  • Kristin Shevis
  • Pierluigi Magliano
12:00-12:45
Masterclass: Powering effective forecasting with our business tool
  • Carlos Rojas
  • Pedro Capelastegui
  • Eleni Mykoniati
09:40-10:30
Masterclass: Who’s who? Integrating AI in live TV production
  • Mark Alford
  • Hugh Westbrook
  • Matt Eaton
  • Bethany Minelle
15:00-15:50
Workshop: Superior streaming – ensuring a quality experience
  • Ailin Tarbinian
  • Tony Stott
  • Melika Golkaram
  • Nina Bargisen
  • Eric Black
13:00-13:45
Masterclass: Harnessing the potential of remote production
  • Mike Ruddell
  • Gordon Roxburgh
  • Jim Green
  • Alessandro Reitano
12:00-12:45
Workshop: Listen up… Developments in next generation audio
  • Colin Sladen
  • Massimo Bertolotti
  • Mariana Lopez
  • Andrew Mason
09:40-10:30
Workshop: Redefining the visual experience – advances in UHD & HDR
  • Chris Johns
  • Ian Nock
  • Phil Layton
  • Carys Hughes
  • Gill Reston
08:00-08:45
Breakfast panel: Security and cyber-attacks – safeguarding the business
  • Elaine Bucknor
  • Tony Gee
  • Darren Thomson
  • Stuart Aston
12:45-14:00
Lunch break - Sky Central
10:30-11:00
Coffee break - Sky Central
17:10-17:15
Closing remarks
  • Didier Lebrat
16:15-17:10
Keynote: The Gamechangers Debate
  • Andrea Zappia
  • Sara Nagy
  • Paul Lee
  • Michelle Munson
  • Sol Rogers
  • Jon Culshaw
14:00-14:50
Keynote & panel: Emotion AI – the new tech frontier
  • Anna Jones
  • Rana el Kaliouby
  • Tracey Follows
  • Christian Hernandez
  • Jamie West
11:00-11:50
Keynote & panel: Inclusion – the key to fostering a culture of innovation
  • Anna Jones
  • Debbie Klein
  • Kike Oniwinde
  • Karen Blackett
  • Eileen Burbidge
  • Dara Nasr
09:00-09:05
Welcome & introduction
  • Anna Jones
  • Didier Lebrat
09:05-09:30
Leading through change and disruption
  • Jeremy Darroch
  • Anna Jones
07:30
Registration, breakfast - Sky Central
15:50-16:15
Tea break - Sky Central
17:15-20:00
Drinks reception - Sky Central
17:10-17:15
Closing remarks
  • Didier Lebrat
09:05-09:30
Leading through change and disruption
  • Jeremy Darroch
  • Anna Jones
14:00-14:50
Keynote & panel: Emotion AI – the new tech frontier
  • Anna Jones
  • Rana el Kaliouby
  • Tracey Follows
  • Christian Hernandez
  • Jamie West
16:15-17:10
Keynote: The Gamechangers Debate
  • Andrea Zappia
  • Sara Nagy
  • Paul Lee
  • Michelle Munson
  • Sol Rogers
  • Jon Culshaw
11:00-11:50
Keynote & panel: Inclusion – the key to fostering a culture of innovation
  • Anna Jones
  • Debbie Klein
  • Kike Oniwinde
  • Karen Blackett
  • Eileen Burbidge
  • Dara Nasr
09:00-09:05
Welcome & Introduction
  • Anna Jones
  • Didier Lebrat
  • 08:00 arrow_drop_down
    {{ session.acf.time.start.hour_start.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.start.minutes_start.label }} - {{ session.acf.time.end.hour_end.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.end.minutes_end.label }}
    • {{ session.acf.speaker[index].post_title }}
  • 09:00 arrow_drop_down
    {{ session.acf.time.start.hour_start.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.start.minutes_start.label }} - {{ session.acf.time.end.hour_end.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.end.minutes_end.label }}
    • {{ session.acf.speaker[index].post_title }}
  • 10:00 arrow_drop_down
    {{ session.acf.time.start.hour_start.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.start.minutes_start.label }} - {{ session.acf.time.end.hour_end.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.end.minutes_end.label }}
    • {{ session.acf.speaker[index].post_title }}
  • 11:00 arrow_drop_down
    {{ session.acf.time.start.hour_start.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.start.minutes_start.label }} - {{ session.acf.time.end.hour_end.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.end.minutes_end.label }}
    • {{ session.acf.speaker[index].post_title }}
  • 12:00 arrow_drop_down
    {{ session.acf.time.start.hour_start.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.start.minutes_start.label }} - {{ session.acf.time.end.hour_end.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.end.minutes_end.label }}
    • {{ session.acf.speaker[index].post_title }}
  • 13:00 arrow_drop_down
    {{ session.acf.time.start.hour_start.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.start.minutes_start.label }} - {{ session.acf.time.end.hour_end.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.end.minutes_end.label }}
    • {{ session.acf.speaker[index].post_title }}
  • 14:00 arrow_drop_down
    {{ session.acf.time.start.hour_start.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.start.minutes_start.label }} - {{ session.acf.time.end.hour_end.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.end.minutes_end.label }}
    • {{ session.acf.speaker[index].post_title }}
  • 15:00 arrow_drop_down
    {{ session.acf.time.start.hour_start.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.start.minutes_start.label }} - {{ session.acf.time.end.hour_end.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.end.minutes_end.label }}
    • {{ session.acf.speaker[index].post_title }}
  • 16:00 arrow_drop_down
    {{ session.acf.time.start.hour_start.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.start.minutes_start.label }} - {{ session.acf.time.end.hour_end.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.end.minutes_end.label }}
    • {{ session.acf.speaker[index].post_title }}
  • 17:00 arrow_drop_down
    {{ session.acf.time.start.hour_start.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.start.minutes_start.label }} - {{ session.acf.time.end.hour_end.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.end.minutes_end.label }}
    • {{ session.acf.speaker[index].post_title }}
  • 18:00 arrow_drop_down
    {{ session.acf.time.start.hour_start.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.start.minutes_start.label }} - {{ session.acf.time.end.hour_end.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.end.minutes_end.label }}
    • {{ session.acf.speaker[index].post_title }}
  • 19:00 arrow_drop_down
    {{ session.acf.time.start.hour_start.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.start.minutes_start.label }} - {{ session.acf.time.end.hour_end.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.end.minutes_end.label }}
    • {{ session.acf.speaker[index].post_title }}
  • 20:00 arrow_drop_down
    {{ session.acf.time.start.hour_start.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.start.minutes_start.label }} - {{ session.acf.time.end.hour_end.label }}:{{ session.acf.time.end.minutes_end.label }}
    • {{ session.acf.speaker[index].post_title }}